News & Events

lm 2019 application art

LeadershipMSLogoNew121217

Support Leadership Mississippi Today!

Our great Leadership Mississippi sessions would not be possible without the fantastic support of our incredible base of alumni.

Through your $100 annual contribution, you can help ensure that Leadership Mississippi can continue to give the best experience possible to our participants. Your financial support will aid in Leadership Mississippi's ability to continue to offer quality programming and to build new initiatives for future participants. Your tax-deductible contribution will help us turn ideas into reality.

support lm button

 

Special Thanks to Our Alumni Contributors

  • Mike Armour (Class of 2011) - Appalachian Regional Commission
  • Michael Bellipanni (Class of 2015) - Northcentral Electric Power Association
  • Jerome Brown (Class of 2014) - The First Bank
  • Augustus L. Collins (Class of 2012) - MINACT Incorporated
  • Martha Cooke (Class of 2016) - MISSCO
  • George P. Cossar, III (Class of 2007)- Entergy Mississippi, Inc.
  • Richard P. Cowart (Class of 1974-1975) - Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz
  • Christopher W. Espy, Esq. (Class of 2008) - Morgan and Morgan
  • Lee Aaron Green (Class of 2017) - Ingalls Shipbuilding
  • Thomas G. Gresham (Class of 1987-1988) – Double Quick, Inc./Gresham Service Stations, Inc.
  • Walton Gresham, III (Class of 1976-1977) – Gresham Petroleum Company
  • Jamie Higdon (Class of 2013) - TempStaff, Inc.
  • Jamie V. Holder (Class of 2009) - Hol-Mac Corporation
  • John Holston (Class of 2011) - Coast Electric Power Association
  • Lawrence C. Howell, Jr. (Class of 1985-1986) - Pontotoc Electric Power Association
  • Edmond Hughes (Class of 2012) - Ingalls Shipbuilding
  • William O. Jacobs (Class of 1987-1988)
  • Eddie Kelly (Class of 2014) - Mississippi Power
  • William LaForge (Class of 1974-1975) - Delta State University
  • Lewis F. Mallory, Jr. (Class of 1974-1975) - Cadence Bank, N.A.
  • Justice James D. Maxwell, II (Class of 2007) - Mississippi Supreme Court
  • Tonya Moore (Class of 2015) - The University of Mississippi Medical Center
  • Charles L. Morris (Class of 1987-1988) - Morris Petroleum, Inc.
  • Deanne M. Mosley (Class of 2016) – The Mississippi Bar
  • Barbara Ousby (Class of 2007) - C & B Enterprise, Inc.
  • Doug Robertson (Class of 2014) - Cadence Bank, N.A.
  • William Scaggs (Class of 2007) - Monroe County Chamber of Commerce
  • George Schloegel (Class of 1974-1975) - Retired
  • Mark A. Smith (Class of 2004-2005) - The CPI Group, LLC
  • Amanda Tollison (Class of 2008) - Butler Snow LLP
  • Frederick Varnado (Class of 2007) - The University of Southern Mississippi
  • Amy Walker (Class of 2017) - Ergon, Inc.
  • Anthony Webb (Class of 2011) - Community Bancshares of Mississippi, Inc.
  • Lewis Whitfield (Class of 1974-1975) - CREATE Foundation
  • Michelle Whittle (Class of 2015) - Atmos Energy
  • Ashley N. Wicks (Class of 2017) - Butler Snow LLP
  • Anthony L. Wilson (Class of 2000-2001) - Mississippi Power

sponsor sign